Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

​Administration
​Principal ​ ​Janelle Amos principal@albanycreekshs.eq.edu.au
​Deputy Principal
Years 7 and 10 ​
Greg McMahon
gmcma14@eq.edu.au
​Deputy Principal
Years 8 and 11    
​Kym Everett kever19@eq.edu.au
​Deputy Principal
Years 9 and 12
Mahoney Archer
​march4@eq.edu.au
​Deputy Principal
​Andy
Stergou
​aster4@eq.edu.au
​Business Manager ​Jayne Clark jclar489@eq.edu.au



​Heads of Department​ ​and Subject Area Coordinators
​Applied Technology ​Natascha Counsell ​ncoun1@eq.edu.au
​English Wendy White​ wwhit18@eq.edu.au
​Humanities ​Troy Wheeler twhee6@eq.edu.au
Industrial Design and Technology
​Scott McKenzie smcke160@eq.edu.au
​IT and Business ​Geoff Fraser ​gfras4@eq.edu.au
​Japanese ​Tim Wiggins twigg17@eq.edu.au
​Junior Secondary Jamie Hooley-Campbell

jhool12@eq.edu.au


​Learning Engagement Chris
Keating
​ckeat16@eq.edu.au
​Library ​Andrew Hamson ​ahams1@eq.edu.au
Mathematics
​Jo Paratore jmpar2@eq.edu.au

​Performing Arts
​Deb Ruellan druel1@eq.edu.au​
​Physical Education Aaron Jobbings ​ajobb1@eq.edu.au
​Science ​Dez Wells dwell8@eq.edu.au
​Senior Schooling Luke
Martin​
​lmart22@eq.edu.au
​Special Education ​Sandra Marx smarx1@eq.edu.au
​Teaching and Learning ​Shaun Cathro scath5@eq.edu.au
​Support Staff
​Literacy Coach ​Celie Forbes cforb4@eq.edu.au
​Support Teacher Literacy Miriam McCrohan​ ​mmccr18@eq.edu.au
Support Teacher
Numeracy
Nicola Hering​ nheri3@eq.edu.au
​Guidance Officers ​Kara MacLennan

Deryck
Anderson
kmacl17@eq.edu.au


dande18@eq.edu.au


​Chaplain ​Dave Sumpton ​dsump0@eq.edu.au
​Defence Transition Mentor ​Melody Bottcher mbott26@eq.edu.au
​Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Support Officer ​Elleanor Brown
​ebrow370@eq.edu.au
​Year level Coordinators
​Year 7 Kevin
Swadling
kswad1@eq.edu.au
​Year 8 Aaron Jobbings
ajobb1@eq.edu.au
​Year 9 Karley McGoldrick
kmcgo41@eq.edu.au
​Year 10 Nicola Hering
nheri3@eq.edu.au
​Year 11 Alison Handfield

ahand3@eq.edu.au
Year 12 Ros Volling

​rvoll10@eq.edu.au