Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Events calendar

< April 2019 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 31 
 1 
  QCS Practise Test
  Non-QCS Year 12 Work Experience Week
 2 
  Non-QCS Year 12 Work Experience Week
  QCS Practise Test
  MN Football Trials 13-16 years Boys, 13-15 Girls
 3 
  Non-QCS Year 12 Work Experience Week
  Year 8 Debating round 2
  Dance Workshop Day
 4 
  Non-QCS Year 12 Work Experience Week
  HI Connect group visit
  QCS Feedback
  Dance Workshop Day Senior
 5 
  Non-QCS Year 12 Work Experience Week
  Last day of term
  House Cross Country
  Term 1 ends
  Dance Workshop Day Junior
 6 
  Easter holidays
 7 
  Easter holidays
 8 
  Easter holidays
  Staff professional development days
  Staff professional development
 9 
  Easter holidays
  Staff professional development days
  Staff professional development
 10 
  Easter holidays
  Staff professional development days
  Staff professional development
 11 
  Easter holidays
 12 
  Easter holidays
 13 
  Easter holidays
 14 
  Easter holidays
 15 
  Easter holidays
 16 
  Easter holidays
 17 
  Easter holidays
 18 
  Easter holidays
 19 
  Easter holidays
  Good Friday
  Good Friday
 20 
  Easter holidays
  Easter Saturday
 21 
  Easter holidays
  Easter Sunday
  Easter Sunday
 22 
  Easter holidays
  Easter Monday
  Easter Monday
 23 
  Oz Tag School Challenge starts
  Term 2 starts
  P&C Executive Meeting
 24 
  MN Trials
  ANZAC Day Ceremony
 25 
  ANZAC Day
  ANZAC Day
 26 
  Year 9 and 10 Art Excursion GOMA
  Senior Attendance Morning Tea
 27 
  Rostrum Voice of the Youth Heats
 28 
  Rostrum Voice of the Youth Heats
 29 
  SEQ Futsal
  Senior History Excursion
  Veto Cup commences
  EHSS Open Day visit
  Dance Supporters Meeting
 30 
  SEQ Futsal
  MN Touch Trials 12 years Boys and Girls
  Year 10 Shakespeare Performance
  NWD Cross Country
  Junior Attendance Morning Tea
  AHSS Open Day visit
  P&C Meeting
 1 
  SEQ Futsal
  MN Netball 12 years trials
  MN Football Trials 12 years Boys and Girls
  Drama - Primary School improvisation workshop
  Year 9 Debating round 3
  Senior Ancient History excursion
  Parent Teacher Interviews
 2 
  SEQ Futsal
  MN Football Trials 12 years Boys and Girls
  MN Hockey Trials 12 Years Boys and Girls
  Senior Geography excursion
  ACSS Open Day visit
  Bill Turner Cup commences
 3 
  Year 11 Legal Studies excursion
 4 
  Senior Legal Studies excursion
  RLSSQ Secondary Schools Lifesaving Championships